Home Page

Who's Who

Our Staffing Team

 

 

Headteacher

 

Deputy Head

Jeanette Marshall

 

Paul Sutton

Designated Child Protection Lead

 

Designated Child Protection Lead

 

 

 

 

Y 6

 

KS2 Lead, Computing & Assessment Lead

Teaching Staff

 

 

 

 

Phase leader KS2

Bina Mistry-Sharma

Y 6

English Coordinator

Upper KS2 T&L

 

Peter Reynolds

 

Y 5

 

PE

 

  Julia Woodroffe

Y 5

Geography

 

Chelsea Digby

Rachel Parry

Hannah Bennett   

Matthew Bass        

Y 4

Y 4

Y 3

Y 3

Maths

English Support

French

PE Shadow

 

Sue Cook

Y 3

RE, P4C

ITT Mentor

Karen Butterworth

Y 2

Learning Mentor ITT

 

Beth Graham

Y 2

Geography

 

Nicki Bassett

Y1

English Shadow

 

Kimberly Bassett

Claire Castell

Y1

Y1

Healthy School

 

 

Lynn Lansdown

R Panda

History

Phase leader

KS1

Pupil Premium and SENCO

 

 

 

Heather Green

 

Sarah Cantwell-Wilkinson

Denise Martell

Vanessa Fisher

Julia Woodroffe

Jo Habgood

 

 

R Giraffe

KS1

 

4-6

 

1-6

3-6

 

PSHCE and Healthy School

 

Maths Support

Maths Support

DT

Music, Creative Arts

Art

 

Elena Rawlings

 

Gifted and Talented

 

Ami Brownridge

 

Gardening

 

Nicola Bertolone

 

Healthy School

 

Laura Tompson-Wright

 

Trainee Teacher

 

 

 

 

Admin Staff

Vanessa Fowler

Amanda Wakefield       

 

Headteacher’s P.A

Finance Officer

 

Margaret Price

 

Resource Manager

 

Kerry Nelson

Alice Williams

 

Pupil Admin and Welfare

Clerical Assistant/Receptionist

 

Caretaker

Grounds Support

Brian Stone

Hayden Fowler

 

 

 

HLTAs

Alison Chapman

 

 

 

Deborah Clements

 

 

 

Yvonne Freeman

Karen Lynch

Lesley Boyce

Lauren Speed

Jodie Webb

 

 

 

LSAs

Claire Bench

 

Bhavna Palmer

 

Nicola Thorne

 

Katy Williams

 

Maura Heiron

 

Hayley Ellerby

 

Lynda Johnston

 

Natalie Wyld

 

Lindsay Strawa

 

Sharon Hutchings

 

Claire Burke

Nicola Morgan

 

 

Claire Tompson-Bray

Lucy Messer-Cornes

 

Pottery Teacher

Angie Thirkell

 

 

Cleaners

Contract Cleaners

 

 

 

Midday/Lunch

Mandy Galera

 

Café Coordinator

 

Pauline Day

 

Lunch time Supervisor

 

Lynn Williams

 

Lunch time Supervisor

 

 

 

 

External Support

 

Sue Horswell

 

School Nurse