Who's Who | Butlers Court School
Home Page

Who's Who

Our Staffing Team

 

 

Headteacher

 

Deputy Head

Jeanette Marshall

 

Paul Sutton

Designated Child Protection Lead

 

Designated Child Protection Lead

 

 

 

 

Y 6

 

KS2 Lead, Computing & Assessment Lead

Teaching Staff

 

 

 

 

Phase leader KS2  

Bina Mistry-Sharma

Y 6

English Coordinator

 

Peter Reynolds

Y 5

PE

 

  Mark Lynn

Y 5

Science

 

Chelsea Digby

Rachel Parry

Hannah Bennett   

Matthew Bass        

Y 4

Y 4

Y 3

Y 3

Maths

Geography

Music Support

PE Shadow

 

Sue Cook

Y 3

RE, P4C

ITT Mentor

Karen Butterworth

Y 2

Learning Mentor ITT/English support

 

Beth Graham

Y 2

Maths Support

 

Nicki Bassett

Y1

English Shadow

 

Kimberly Bassett

Claire Castell

Y1

Y1

Healthy School

French

 

Julia Woodroffe

 

Music

Phase leader KS1/EY   Heather Green   EYFS   PSHCE and Healthy School

 

Lynn Lansdown

Denise Martell

Vanessa Fisher

Julia Woodroffe

Jo Habgood

EYFS

4-6

6

1-6

3-6

History

Maths Support

DT

Music, Creative Arts

Art

SENDco/Pupil Premium   Sarah Cantwell-Wilkinson     Maths Support

 

Elena Rawlings

 

Gifted and Talented

 

Ami Brownridge

 

Gardening

 

Nicola Bertolone

 

Healthy School

 

Laura Tompson-Wright

 

Trainee Teacher

 

 

 

 

Admin Staff

Vanessa Fowler

Amanda Wakefield       

 

Headteacher’s P.A

Finance Officer

 

Margaret Price

Sarah Howman

Alice Williams

 

 

Resource Manager

Pupil Admin and Welfare

Clerical Assistant/Receptionist

 

 

 

Caretaker

Grounds Support

 

Brian Stone

Hayden Fowler

 

 

 

HLTAs

Jodie Webb

 

 

 

Deborah Clements

 

 

 

Yvonne Freeman

Karen Lynch

Lesley Boyce

Lauren Speed

Amy Bevan

 

 

 

LSAs

Claire Bench

 

Bhavna Palmer

 

Nicola Thorne

 

Katy Williams

 

Maura Heiron

 

Hayley Ellerby

 

Lynda Johnston

 

Natalie Wyld

 

Lindsay Strawa

 

Sharon Hutchings

 

Claire Burke

Nicola Morgan

Katey Ruffles

 

 

Claire Tompson-Bray

Lucy Messer-Cornes

Anna Ainger

 

Pottery Teacher

Angie Thirkell

 

 

Cleaners

Contract Cleaners

 

 

 

Midday/Lunch

Mandy Galera

 

Café Coordinator

 

Pauline Day

 

Lunch time Supervisor

 

Lyn Williams

 

Lunch time Supervisor

 

 

 

 

External Support

 

Sue Horswell

 

School Nurse