Home Page

Who's Who

Our Staffing Team

 

 

Headteacher

 

Deputy Head

Jeanette Marshall

 

Paul Sutton

Designated Child Protection Lead

 

Y 6 Designated Child Protection

 

 

 

 

 

Y 6

 

Computing & Assessment

Teaching Staff

 

 

 

 

Phase leader KS2

Bina Mistry-Sharma

Y 6

English Coordinator

 

 

Peter Reynolds

 

Y 5

 

PE

 

Mark Lynn

Y 5

Science

 

Laura Tomspon-Wright

Rachel Parry

Elizabeth Archer

Rebecca Nagle

Y 4

Y 4

Y 3

Y 3

NQT

Maths

 

NQT

 

Sarah Cantwell Wilkinson

Y 3

SENCO/PP

 

Karen Loveday

Y 2

Learning Mentor ITT

 

Beth Graham

Y 2

Geography

 

 

 

 

 

Kimberley Bassett

Chelsea Digby

Y1

Y1

Healthy School Support

Maths Support

Phase leader KS1

Heather Green

R Giraffe

PSHCE and Healthy School

 

Lynn Lansdown

 

Denise Martell

Vanessa Fisher

Julia Woodroffe

Jo Habgood

Claire Castell

R Panda 

4-6

 

1-6

3-6

3-6

History

 

Maths Support

DT

Music, Creative Arts

Art

French

 

Sue Cook

1-2

RE/P4C

 

Ami Brownridge

 

Gardening

 

Nicola Bertolone

 

Healthy School Support

 

Siobhan Nolan

 

Trainee Teacher

 

Jodie Webb

 

Trainee Teacher

Admin Staff

Vanessa Fowler

Amanda Wakefield

 

Headteacher’s P.A

Finance Officer

 

Margaret Price

 

Resource Manager

 

Sarah Howman

Alice Williams

Suzanne Knott

 

 

Pupil Admin and Welfare

Clerical Assistant/Receptionist

Clerical Assistant/Receptionist

 

Caretaker

 

Brian Stone

 

 

 

 

 

HLTAs

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yvonne Freeman

Karen Lynch

Lesley Boyce

Lauren Speed

Amy Bevan

 

 

 

LSAs

Claire Bench

 

Bhavna Palmer

 

Nicola Thorne

 

Katy Williams

 

Maura Heiron

 

Hayley Ellerby

 

Lynda Johnston

 

Natalie Wyld

 

Lindsay Strawa

 

Sharon Hutchings

 

Claire Burke

Nicola Morgan

Hayden Fowler

 

 

 

Lucy Howman

Elizabeth Stevens

Elouise Morris

Pottery Teacher

Caroline Melville-Smith

 

 

Cleaners

 

Contract Cleaners

 

 

 

 

Midday/Lunch

 

Ramya Selvakumar

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Pauline Day

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Lynn Williams

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Leanne Pearson

 

Lunchtime Playworker

External Support

Sue Horswell

School Nurse