Home Page

Who's Who

Our Staffing Team

 

Headteacher

 

Deputy Head

Jeanette Marshall

 

June Moon

             Designated Child Protection Lead

 

Y 5         Designated Child Protection

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

 

 

 

Phase leader KS2

Bina Mistry-Sharma

Anu Suresh

Y 6

Y 6

English Coordinator

 

 

Mark Lynn

Y 5

Science

 

Rachel Parry

Amelia Davies

Elizabeth Archer

Jodie Webb

 

Y 4

Y 4

Y 3

Y 3

Maths

Geography and History

PE

IT

 

Karen Loveday

Y 2

Learning Mentor ITT

 

Sarah Cantwell-Wilkinson

Julia Woodroffe

Y 2

 

Y2

SENCO

 

Music

 

Kimberley Bassett

Chelsea Digby

Hannah Bennett

Y1

Y1

Y1

Rewards, JRS, Walk to School

 

 

Lynn Lansdown

R Panda

History

Phase leader

KS1

 

Heather Green

 

 

Denise Martell

Vanessa Fisher

Jo Habgood

Claire Castell

R Giraffe

 

4-6

 

3-6

3-6

PSHCE

 

 

Maths Support

DT

Art

French

 

Ami Brownridge

 

Gardening

 

Nicola Bertolone

 

P4C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Admin Staff

Vanessa Fowler

Amanda Wakefield       

 

Headteacher’s P.A

Finance Officer

 

Margaret Price

 

Resource Manager

 

Sarah Howman

Alice Williams

Suzanne Knott

 

 

Pupil Admin and Welfare

Clerical Assistant/Receptionist

Clerical Assistant/Receptionist

 

Caretaker

Brian Stone

 

 

 

 

 

HLTA’s

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yvonne Freeman

Karen Lynch

Lesley Boyce

Lauren Speed

Amy Bevan

 

 

 

TA’s

Claire Bench

 

Bhavna Palmer

 

Nicola Thorne

 

Katy Williams

 

Maura Heiron

 

Hayley Ellerby

 

Katey Ruffles

 

Louise Hayter

 

Lindsay Strawa

 

Sharon Hutchings

 

Claire Burke

Nicola Morgan

Hayden Fowler

Maisie Robinson

 

 

Lucy Howman

Elouise Morris

Nita Bahri

Anna Breeze

Pottery Teacher

Caroline Melville-Smith

 

 

Cleaners

Contract Cleaners

 

 

 

 

Midday/Lunch

 

Vida Poku

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Pauline Day

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Lyn Williams

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

 

External Support

Helen Johnson

School Nurse